Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Fergus Highland Rugby Club app

View

58th Barbarian Cup Champions

By Joe Bowley

Great Finals with Uxbridge Junior Girls and Streetsville Junior Boys taking the Golds.

Four Great finals concluded the 58th Barbarian Cup today with Uxbridge winning the Junior girls division and Streetsville winning the Junior boys Division

RESULTS
Junior girls Championship
12 Centennial Vs Uxbridge" 26

Junior Boys Championship
20 Collingwood Vs Streetsville" 22

Junior Girls Consolation
7 Bayside Vs Garth webb" 5

Junior Boys Consolation
12 Brooklin Vs Adam Scott" 13

Winners PHOTOS

Updated 21:47 - 10 Jun 2019 by Joe Bowley

Where next?

Sports Camp Registration OPEN! Summer Camp registration is now open!
Barbarian CUP CLOTHING has arrived the Tshirts and Hoodies are in, come get yours tomorrow

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Sat 15 Jun
a
Senior Women Stoney Creek Camels
League 12:00
a
Senior Men - Second XV Sarnia Saints
League 13:30
a
Senior Men - First XV Sarnia Saints
League 15:00
Sun 16 Jun
h
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Burlington
League 09:00
h
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Fergus Highland Rugby Club
League 10:10
Wed 19 Jun
h
Under 19 Boys Week 2
League 18:00
a
Under 15 Boys Waterloo RFC
Friendly 19:00
a
Under 17 Girls North Halton
League 19:00
h
Under 17 Boys Guelph Redcoats
League 19:00
h
Under 19 Girls Niagara
League 19:00
Thu 20 Jun
h
Co-Ed Under 9s Wilmot/Warerloo
Friendly 18:00
h
U11 Intro2Contact (Co-ed) Wilmot/Waterloo
Friendly 18:00
h
Co-Ed Under 7s Wilmot
Friendly 18:30
h
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Waterloo/Wilmot
Friendly 18:30
h
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Wilmot/Waterloo
Friendly 18:30
Sat 22 Jun
a
Co-Ed Under 7s Barrie
Friendly 09:00
a
U11 Intro2Contact (Co-ed) Barrie
Friendly 09:00
a
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Brantford Harlequins RFC
League 09:00
a
Under 15 Girls North Halton Highlanders
League 10:00
a
Under 15 Boys Brantford Harlequins RFC
League 10:00
h
Senior Women Waterloo County
League 12:00
h
Senior Men - Second XV Guelph Redcoats
League 13:30
h
Senior Men - First XV Guelph Redcoats
League 15:00
a
Co-Ed Under 9s Barrie
Friendly 21:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors