Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Fergus Highland Rugby Club app

View
Sports Camp Registration OPEN!
Sports Camp Registration OPEN!
Club News
58th Barbarian Cup Champions
58th Barbarian Cup Champions
Club News
2019 Season Registration is now OPEN
2019 Season Registration is now OPEN
Club News
Our Players / Coaches
Our Players / Coaches
Photo Album
Under 13 Tackle - Girls beat Stoney Creek 5 - 35
Under 13 Tackle - Girls beat Stoney Creek 5 - 35
Match Centre
Under 13 Tackle - Girls beat Crusaders RFC 30 - 35
Under 13 Tackle - Girls beat Crusaders RFC 30 - 35
Match Centre

Match centre

Results

Sat 15 Jun
a
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Stoney Creek
League 5 – 35
W
a
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Crusaders RFC
League 30 – 35
W
h
Under 15 Girls Owen Sound
League 12 – 5
W
h
Under 15 Boys Burlington Centaurs RFC
League 15 – 73
L
a
Under 13 Tackle - Girls London St. George RFC
League 40 – 10
L
Wed 12 Jun
h
Under 15 Boys Georgian Bay
Friendly 24 – 17
W
Sun 9 Jun
a
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Brantford/Guelph
League 25 – 35
W
a
Under 13 Tackle - Boys London/Sarnia
League 10 – 10
D
h
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Brantford/Guelph
League 24 – 5
W
a
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Waterloo County RFC
League 5 – 30
W
a
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Crusaders RFC
League 15 – 15
D
a
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Burlington
League 22 – 31
W
Wed 5 Jun
h
Under 15 Boys Burlington
Friendly 0 – 67
L
Sun 2 Jun
h
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Crusaders
League 7 – 28
L
a
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Waterloo County
League 19 – 19
D
a
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Guelph Redcoats
League 0 – 31
W
Sat 1 Jun
a
Under 15 Boys Burlington
Friendly 60 – 12
L

Schedule

Sat 15 Jun
a
Senior Women Stoney Creek Camels
League 12:00
a
Senior Men - Second XV Sarnia Saints
League 13:30
a
Senior Men - First XV Sarnia Saints
League 15:00
Sun 16 Jun
h
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Burlington
League 09:00
h
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Fergus Highland Rugby Club
League 10:10
Wed 19 Jun
h
Under 19 Boys Week 2
League 18:00
a
Under 15 Boys Waterloo RFC
Friendly 19:00
a
Under 17 Girls North Halton
League 19:00
h
Under 17 Boys Guelph Redcoats
League 19:00
h
Under 19 Girls Niagara
League 19:00
Thu 20 Jun
h
Co-Ed Under 9s Wilmot/Warerloo
Friendly 18:00
h
U11 Intro2Contact (Co-ed) Wilmot/Waterloo
Friendly 18:00
h
Co-Ed Under 7s Wilmot
Friendly 18:30
h
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Waterloo/Wilmot
Friendly 18:30
h
Under 13 Tackle - Boys Wilmot/Waterloo
Friendly 18:30
Sat 22 Jun
a
Co-Ed Under 7s Barrie
Friendly 09:00
a
U11 Intro2Contact (Co-ed) Barrie
Friendly 09:00
a
Under 13 Tackle - Girls Brantford Harlequins RFC
League 09:00
a
Under 15 Girls North Halton Highlanders
League 10:00
a
Under 15 Boys Brantford Harlequins RFC
League 10:00
h
Senior Women Waterloo County
League 12:00
h
Senior Men - Second XV Guelph Redcoats
League 13:30
h
Senior Men - First XV Guelph Redcoats
League 15:00
a
Co-Ed Under 9s Barrie
Friendly 21:00
  • Senior Sponsors

    Two Wheel Cycles
  • Mini Rugby

    Harmony Meadows
  • Sponsor

    Barry Cullen Chevrolet Cadillac
  • Ontario Trillium Foundation
  • Club sponsor

    Freshco
  • Team sponsor

    Kate Tattersall Adventures
  • Clubhouse Sponsor

    Koffee Korner
  • Club Awards

    Blown Away Glass
  • Sponsor

    NAC - North America Construction
  • Club Sponsor

    Vitality Chiropractic Care
  • Club Sponsor

    Live Iron Forge
  • Club sponsor

    Eramosa Physiotherapy Associates
  • Club sponsor

    Highland Pines Campgrounds
  • Club sponsor

    Redbrick Realty
  • Club sponsor

    Bullet Trade

Social

Events

Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors